Print this Page

Past Champions

1998
Sportsman Joey Watkins
Super Stock Rick Northey
Pure Stock Don Huff
Street Stock Jeff Smith
1999
Limited Late Model Heath Mills
Super Stock Royce Johnston
IMCA Rege Hellett
Pure Stock Jody Henderson
Street Stock Jeff Smith
2000
Limited Late Model Royce Johnston
Super Stock Jody Henderson
IMCA Jeff Rudd
Street Stock Jason Kendrick
RoadRunners Harold Hurt
2001
Late Model Royce Johnston
Super Stock Bill Brown
IMCA Doug Rogers
Super Street Jeff Smith
Street Stock Blake Streetman
RoadRunner Tim Hudson (19 Wins)
2002
Super Stock Jody Henderson
Modifieds Kevin Peel (18 Wins)
Super Street Harold Hurt
Street Stock Brian Martin (17 Wins)
Roadrunner Sam Smith
Mini-Sportsman Ken Younce
2003
Super Stock David Ashley
Modifieds Kevin Peel
Vintage Teddy Sasser
Street Stock Stacy Bedsole
RoadRunner Will Mack (15 Wins)
2004
Super Stock Scotty Anderson (16 Wins)
Modifieds Jamie Ater
Vintage Duane Bates
Street Stock Derek Deese
RoadRunners Jerry Hudson (19 Wins)
2005
Super Stock Greg Adams
Modifieds Kevin Peel
Vintage Duane Bates
Street Stock Sam Smith
RoadRunners Jason Singletary
Coyotes Max Nelson
2006
Super Stock Buddy Pitts
Modifieds Kevin Peel
Vintage Teddy Sasser
Street Stock Billy Ammons
RoadRunners John Singletary
Coyotes Chris Salter

 

2007
Super Late Model Casey Smith
Pro Late Model Michael Pope
Super Stock Heath Mills
Modifieds Lance Blacker
Vintage Teddy Sasser
Street Stock Jeff Rudd
RoadRunners Billy Maxie
Coyotes Max Nelson
Cuplites Will Mack

 

2008
Super Late Model Casey Smith
Pro Late Model David Hodges, Jr.
Super Stock Scotty Anderson
Modifieds Kevin Peel
Vintage Kip Whitehead
Street Stock Jody Henderson
RoadRunners Billy Maxie
Coyotes Max Nelson
Cuplites Waylon Spivey

 

2009
Pro Late Model Bubba Pollard
Modifieds Ryan Redmon
Vintage Jamie Ater
Street Stock Billy Ammons & Charles Cotton
RoadRunners Jason Singletary
Coyotes Max Nelson
Cuplites Waylon Spivey
2010
Pro Late Model Logan Boyett & Sam Smith
Super Stock Ryan Redmon
Modified Heath Mills
Vintage Kip Whitehead
Street Stock Cameron Henderson
RoadRunners Chris Yeakos
Coyotes Lee Rogers
Cuplites Greg Adams
2011
Pro Late Model Bubba Pollard
Modified Heath Mills
Street Stock Brandon Odom
RoadRunners Kim Bishop
Coyotes Rusty Locklar
Cuplites Greg Adams
2012
Pro Late Model Korey Ruble
Modified Heath Mills
Street Stock Chris Lucas
RoadRunners Ricky Strickland
Coyotes Joseph Chandler
Cuplites Jack Whittle
2013
Pro Late Model Korey Ruble
Modified Brandon Odom
Street Stock Gary Davis
Roadrunner David Daniels
Coyotes Jonathan Johnson
Cuplites Jack Whittle
2014
Pro Late Model Bayley Currey
Modified Heath Mills
Street Stock Johnny Otto
Roadrunner Jason Kendrick
Coyotes Jonathan Johnson
Cuplites Jack Whittle
2015
Pro Late Model Hunter Robbins
Super Stock Jamie Ater
Modified David Capps
Street Stock Johnny Otto
Road Runner Jake Daniels
Coyote David Williams
Cuplite Jack Whittle

Permanent link to this article: http://www.southalabamaspeedway.com/past-champions/